| Project/Area Number |
25381290
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
AOYAMA Shinji 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40322862)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IGARASHI Yasuo 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40455697)
ONODERA Motofumi 北海道教育大学, 教職大学院, 教授 (90585754)
KITAMURA Hiroyuki 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30438072)
HOSOYA Kazuhiro 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00510190)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 教員研修 / 臨床型研修 / チェックリスト / 研修アンケート / 臨床研修 / 特別支援教育 / 現職教員 / 子ども理解 / 指導 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The primary purpose of this study is to verify the usefulness of "clinical-type training for teachers" as a way of teacher training to obtain their qualities and improve it in special needs education.In this regard,the results of trainees questionnaire after training has been shown that was meaningful training.And it has been shown in the staff of the University too.Therefore,it was shown this "clinical-type training for teachers" is very useful in both sides of providing and receiving it.