The development which is a shift support program to a 1st grader of elementary school from 5-year old children who prevents "a 1st grade of elementary school, problem"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381292
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
MIURA KOYA  山形大学, 大学院教育実践研究科, 教授 (10344780)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords小1プロブレム / 移行支援 / 接続カリキュラム / 保育所 / 幼稚園 / 教育学 / 特別支援教育 / 移行支援プログラム / 個別の教育支援計画 / 個別の指導計画 / 発達障害児 / 保育園
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was performed to develop connection curricula (approach curricula, start curricula) from 5-year-old children to 1st grade of elementary school.The contents met a(1) curriculum (approach curriculum and start curriculum), the nurture activity that a problem of(2) is stopped (40 subjects), a training lecture of(3) special support education and a support plan of(4) individuality.Inspection of these connection curricula in elementary schools clarified their effectiveness.