| Project/Area Number |
25381294
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮本 俊和 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (40200208)
河内 清彦 筑波大学, 人間系(名誉教授), 名誉教授 (50251004)
和田 恒彦 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (70438993)
浜田 淳 筑波大学, 人間系, 講師 (80261767)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 特別支援学校理療科 / あん摩実技 / 臨床能力 / 教育プログラム / ベテラン教員 / 理療教育 / あん摩実技教育 / 視覚障害教育 / 盲学校 / 文献研究 / 理療科 / 視覚障害者教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to improve the clinical ability of "Anma", we developed an educational program based on the teaching method of veteran teachers who have obstacles to the vision of the blind school.We shot movies of practical lessons for visually impaired students in "Anma" and extracted the features of the lesson.Regarding power adjustment, rhythm, and center of gravity movement of "Anma", data is converted by "massage score reader" and "posture analyzer", weight movement are taken about standing behaviors such as standing position and posture during operation, and guidance in practical lessons is given And visualized. Based on the features and visualization of veteran teacher 's lesson, based on guided teaching data, guidance standards were developed and educational methods for practical education for visually impaired students were developed.