Super vision system of the special support education for young teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381298
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
Hayashi Akiko  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (70238096)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HASHIMOTO Soichi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10292997)
OTOMO Kiyoshi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (30213789)
KANNO Atsushi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10211187)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords特別支援教育 / 教育相談 / 生徒指導 / 若手教師 / スーパービジョン / スーパーヴィジョン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present study is to investigate the actual conditions of supporting needs in which young teachers with two to five years’ experience require to educate children with special educational needs. Furthermore, based on our results, it is aimed to examine the supporting system fulfilling for young teachers. According to the findings, heavy office work and chores prevent appropriate understanding of pupils and trainings for special education which lead to inadequate sharing information about children among teachers. Therefore, A challenge is (1) to expand training for the learning specialized knowledge and techniques in accordance with the support needs of school types, and (2) to develop a psycho educational programs aimed at improving the mental health of young teachers.