The development of the curriculum of special needs education course at teacher training college in Afghanistan
Project/Area Number |
25381307
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
ISAKA YUKIO 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40314439)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 特別支援教育 / 教員養成 / カリキュラム開発 / アフガニスタン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this fundamental research is to make the curriculum plan of the special needs education course at the teacher training college in Afghanistan. During the development of this curriculum, three things were taken into consideration. : 1.the education-related law and Islam, 2.the needs and a resource of the special needs education, 3.national education strategic plans. In order to apply this curriculum practically, the following three points are important. : 1.the curriculum constitution that reflected Islam, national education strategic plans and Inclusive & Child Friendly education policy, 2.participation in the agreement formation among people involved in special needs education, the curriculum approval process, 3.training of the lecturer training in the teacher training college.