Development and inspection of the cognitive promotion program to support subject learning in the early stage of the elementary school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381315
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionNayoro City University
Principal Investigator
SETOGUCHI YUJI  名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (50597739)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 安藤 壽子  お茶の水女子大学, 学校教育研究部, 特任教授 (10619175)
北村 博幸  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30438072)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KITAMURA Hiroyuki  北海道教育大学, 函館校, 教授 (30438072)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords発達障害 / 認知 / 学修支援 / 特別支援教育 / 学習支援 / 認知促進 / 認知機能 / 文字学習 / 学習障害 / 音韻処理 / 認知促進プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we made a program to support a mistake of the subject learning from cognitive bases to face early in elementary school.This program was made in japanese as a program to support the cognitive ability of children based on PASS theory in Canada like COGENT.It is recommended that they challenging the task than answering it correctly, and the children can engage in a program while avoiding failure.
The actograph of children performed at random is recorded by the format that we developed for these programs, and a general evaluation is enabled.