Project/Area Number |
25381322
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Juntendo University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
櫻井 しのぶ 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 教授 (60225844)
鹿嶋 真弓 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 准教授 (10644362)
前田 貴彦 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60345981)
原田 静香 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (10320714)
齋藤 尚子 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 助教 (90621730)
渡邉 貴裕 順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (00621731)
南 唯公 (中西唯公 / 中西 唯公 / 南 唯公(中西唯公)) 順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 講師 (50582110)
岡本 美代子 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (30735858)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 発達障害児 / 運動プログラム / 社会性発達支援 / 家庭支援 / 発達支援 / 社会性の発達 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The children with PDD developed their social skills by lots of 4 typical experiences for reinforcement of social skills as 'Group action', 'Self control', 'Relationship', 'Communication skills' and improved their physical activity at Class for children who are clumsy in physical exercise(“Class”). The present findings suggest that the carefully attending by class staffs for the children with PDD according to their physical and mind condition gives enough 4 typical experiences to the children with PDD.