| Project/Area Number |
25381329
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Iwate University (2015) Seirei Christopher University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
IKEDA Yasuko 岩手大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90387514)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIKAWA Reiko 東海大学, 文学部, 教授 (80312867)
ADACHI Satsuki 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 特任講師(非常勤) (10454307)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | コンサルテーション / 特別支援教育 / 特別支援学級 / 言語聴覚士 / 外部専門家 / 連携 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Because it was found that likelihood to lead to realization of the consultation when a special class for handicapped children teacher understood specialty of the speech-language-hearing therapist increased, we made "an introduction brochure of the speech-language-hearing therapist" which an example, an impression of the consultation were placed in.Also, we developed three kinds of tools (an "evaluation about the consultation" "to please tell me about the environment of the teacher" "to please tell me about a child student to talk with this time") to use at cooperation for the purpose of giving quality of the future consultation to perform consultation with the limit effectively at time.