| Project/Area Number |
25381332
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Kansai University of International Studies |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAO Shigeki 関西国際大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50515369)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
百瀬 和夫 関西国際大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10619141)
藤田 継道 岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50099941)
濱名 陽子 関西国際大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60164919)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | インフォーマルアセスメント / 不器用 / 行動分析 / ソフトサイン / 運動プログラム / 体づくり |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study summarized the results of the Soft Neurological Sign (SNS) data focusing on the Eye Movement Test and Tandem Gait Test collected from the 1st grade to the 4th grade in the elementary school students. Based on the results, I defined the standards of each grade through the motion analysis system OTL-8. I also defined the definition of “clumsiness” through the result of SNS Test and the teacher’s daily observation in order to wake this definition more objective. I used the standard from the result of the Eye Movement Test and Tandem Gait Test to create “Informal Assessment guide book”. In addition I verified the effect of other one year physical exercise programs which I originally created. Through the comparison between pre- and post- tests of the exercise programs with a sample of 20 developmental disorder children.