Representations of Frobenius algebras
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25400036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
Yamagata Kunio  東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (60015849)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIYITA Masao  東京医科歯科大学, 教養部, 教授 (50214911)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords多元環 / 加群 / 表現 / 圏 / フロベニウス多元環 / 森田多元環 / 有限次元多元環 / カルタン行列 / 国際研究者交流 / ポーランド / 森田不変 / ドイツ:中国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied Frobenius algebras and Morita algebras, giving applications of them. One of the main results is a characterization of Frobenius algebras with some section in the AR quiver, and the other is a characterization for the endomorphism algebras of generators to be Morita algebras, which clarifies a relation between Morita algebras and hygher Auslander algebras. We described the Cartan matrices of blocks of some group algebras by using the dimensions of simple modules.