Project/Area Number |
25400045
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ODAGIRI SHINSUKE 秀明大学, 学校教育学部, 講師 (20599774)
Research Collaborator |
VALLE CRISTINA 首都大学東京, 大学院理工学研究科, 客員研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 代数学 / トポロジー / トロピカル幾何 / 離散事象システム / 幾何学 / 制御工学 / 代数幾何 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We report a study of derived category of singularities related to K3 surfaces in talk 10. We gave a talk 6 about blow-analytic equivalence of real singularities, and published paper 2 where we present so-called Kobayashi-Kuo example, define a basic set of invariants and showed any real analytic map between real aalytic surfaces are factorized by two types of blowingups. As for tropical curves, we follow an analogy to compact Riemann surfaces. We made a collaborate study on such as gonalities, which was shown in talk 1 and 2 and forthcoming paper. For an application of tropical geometry to scheduling problems, we present how to reduce, decompose and classify project networks by algebraic procedures for its minimum finishing time, which is a tropical polynomial in Talk 4, 5, 7, 8 and 9.