Research on Schroedinger equations by wave packet transform
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25400183
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Mathematical analysis
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science
Principal Investigator
Kato Keiichi  東京理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (50224499)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Ito Shingo  北里大学, 一般教育, 教授 (40548145)
Kobayashi Masaharu  北海道大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (30516480)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords波束変換 / Wave packet transform / Schroedinger equation / Modulation space / Wave front set / Harmonic oscillator / シュレーディンガー方程式 / 波面集合 / 変調空間 / 波動作用素 / Wave operator
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By using the representation of solutions to Schroedinger equations in terms of wave packet transform given by the representative of this research project and the co-workers, the representative and the co-workers has studied properties of solutions to Schroedinger equations. More precisely, we have characterize singularities to Schroedinger equations with time dependent sub-quadratic potentials and for purturbed harmonic oscillator in terms of information of initial data.
We have studied existence and completeness of wave operators for Schroedinger equations with time dependent potentials. We have shown existence and completeness of wave operator for Schroedinger equations with time dependent shortrange potentials.