Development of simultaneous measurement system of XANES and UV-vis absorption spectrometer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25410156
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Analytical chemistry
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
Kurisaki Tsutomu  福岡大学, 理学部, 准教授 (20268973)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords装置開発 / 可視吸収スペクトル / 溶存構造 / 金属錯体 / X-ray / 同時測定 / 紫外可視吸収スペクトル / XAFSスペクトル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We started to design and develop our simultaneous measurement system of XANES and UV-vis absorption spectrometer. This spectrometer consists of in-situ X-ray absorption laboratory spectrometer and multi-channel Photo Detector system. We performed the spectrum measurement of copper complexes in aqueous solution. The measured spectra are in agreement with the spectra using commercially available spectrometer