Project/Area Number |
25420072
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Production engineering/Processing studies
Research Institution | Shizuoka Institute of Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Otsuka Jiro 静岡理工科大学, その他部局等, 教授 (30016787)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOZAKI Takashi 静岡理工科大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (20548888)
TOAKE Yasushi 静岡理工科大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60288404)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 位置決め / ボールねじ / 振動抑制 / 熱膨張抑制 / ナノメーター / ナノレベル / 熱膨張 / 微振動 / 圧電素子 / 冷却 / 位置決め装置 / 熱変形抑制 / サーボモーター制御 / ナノ位置決め / 水・油冷却 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1.A special positioning device have been designed and made. A control experiment was carried out. It was found that the feed resolution reached nm level. 2.During thermal expansion control study, two water jackets with high cooling performance that can be amounted on the nut were designed and made. As a result of the cooling experiment, it was found that with the water jacket with two inner screws, the thermal expansion was controlled below 2.3 μm for the ball screw of 300 mm. 3.With regard to the vibration study, a piezo-electric device was amounted on the tube of the ball screw and the active vibration control experiment was conducted. As a result, firstly, a basic active vibration control system was established. Secondly, The vibration around 1.85 kHz of the ball screw tube could be contained. Finally, The displacement of the tube was below 0.1 μm under the condition of nut feed speed from 10 mm/s to 50 mm/s.