The building of the effective meteorology forecasting-model which is based on the porous material concept and the new city planning of the protection against disasters
Project/Area Number |
25420157
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Thermal engineering
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 局地気象 / 多孔質体 / 数値シミュレーション / 局地気象予測 / 乱流 / 輻射 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It reviewed an influence at the ground level building of the effective structure and so on about the locality weather. It proposed the macroscopic model which uses a force of inertia, a heat dispersion thermal conductivities, a phase boundary heat carry-over-factor in the city and so on. It tried the calculation of the macroscopic model coefficient which changes into the finite height building group direction of the height. It introduced a spatial average turbulent flow model about the porosity quality vs. the city environment. It tackled the estimate of the turbulent-boundary-layer which depends, that the local atmosphere is unstable. The estimate by the speed and the disorder place which is coordinated with the experimental result by the introduction of two parameters which show an astaticism became possible. It proposed the value simulation model which is based on the enthalpy law which introduced the growth of the getting condensed, the evaporation of steam, raindrop and so on.