Development of Pneumatic Anti-Vibration Apparatuses with Six Degrees-of-Freedom Considering Time Delay
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420178
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionOkayama University (2015)
Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
Nakamura Yukinori  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 講師 (90574012)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WAKUI Shinji  東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70334472)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords空圧式除振台 / むだ時間 / 姿勢制御 / Smith法 / 空圧式除振装置 / 圧力モード制御 / 運動モード / モード制御 / 空気ばね
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This paper considers dead-time compensation and attitude control of pneumatic anti-vibration apparatuses. First, we propose the tuning method of model of apparatuses and setting method of time delay in a Smith predictor. Then, in order to avoid the rotation of the apparatuses due to dead time, we present the attitude control method, which employs reference shaping. The effectiveness of this method is demonstrated by experiment. Finally, we consider the bandwidth expansion of pressure control system of anti-vibration apparatuses under the condition that the dead time exists. It is shown that resonance and anti-resonance can be suppressed by using Smith prediction and relative displacement derivative positive feedback, resulting in the expansion of control bandwidth.