Project/Area Number |
25420200
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Research Institution | Kisarazu National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
UCHIDA Hiroaki 木更津工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (00223561)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 6脚ロボット / 胴体6自由度制御 / 歩行方向制御 / 姿勢制御 / 軌道追従制御 / 不整地歩行 / 6自由度制御 / FB制御 / LQI制御 / 全歩行方向制御 / 自己位置推定 / フィードバック制御 / 最適制御 / 6脚ロボット / 全方向歩行制御 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The development of the six-degrees-of-freedom (body position of the center of gravity x, y, yaw angle, body height, pitch angle, roll angle) control method for a six-legged robot was carried out. The walking directional control method as a control method for the x-, y-directions and yaw angle was applied, and the posture control method as a control method for the body height, pitching angle and the rolling angle was applied. Both feedback (FB) control were applied to the support legs, and we aimed to improve the following performance for the target trajectory. Effectiveness of the proposed 6-degree-of-freedom control method was verified by 3D simulations using the 3DCAD model of the six-legged robot in the case that the six-legged robot overcame the bump of height level 50mm.