Contact-less AC Power Supply System for EV/PHV in Parking Tower
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420256
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Hiraki Eiji  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 教授 (20284268)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Toshihiko  山口大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 教授 (00179772)
Research Collaborator UMETANI Kazuhiro  岡山大学, 大学院自然科学研究科, 助教 (60749323)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords電気自動車 / 非接触給電 / 機械式立体駐車場 / 1ステージAC-ACダイレクトコンバータ / 単相交流回路 / 三相交流回路 / 双方向スイッチ型1ステージAC-AC電力変換回路 / 高周波リンクDC-DCコンバータ / トランス損失 / 温度計測 / 逆導通IGBT型双方向スイッチセル / 逆阻止IGBT型双方向スイッチセル / 最適巻き線形状
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In tandem with the penetration of PHV as well as EV, contact-less power supply system in parking towers have become important subjects. In parking towers, EV and PHV are charged on the traveling pallets, supply power is to be transmitted from the building to travelling pallets. In this paper, high-frequency link AC-AC converter for contact-less power supply system in parking tower is newly proposed and its basic operation and performance have been demonstrated from computer aided simulation and experiment.