Project/Area Number |
25420301
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Electronic materials/Electric materials
Research Institution | Sojo University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
友重 竜一 崇城大学, 工学部, 教授 (90258640)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 巨大一軸磁気異方性 / ナノドット / マイクロ波・光 / 共鳴周波数THz / 異方性原子配列 / 高周波磁気特性 / 量子的磁気相互作用 / 新規カールセルスパッタ法 / 超巨大一軸異方性 / カールセルスパッタ法 / エピキャシタル / 結晶磁気異方性配列 / MBEスパッタ法 / ナノドット形成 / スパッタ粒子 / ペア秩序 / スピン波 / 超巨大一軸磁気異方性 / ヘリコン波制御 / 100-1000GHz / スピン波励起 / FMR 周波数 / FeCo / マイクロ波 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The first purpose of this scientific research is that of the creation of new type nano-dots using the thin film materials FeCoSm with being spin-operated at over 30 GHz-1 THz. In addition, the second purpose is that of clarifying quantum magnetic interactions between nano-dots as a solitons with spin dynamics over 30 GH-1 THz, being induced by supergiant uniaxial magnetic anisotropy. We have succeeded in the creation of tens of new type nano-dots by means of new specially developed sputter method. On the other hand, spin-operation at over 30 GHz-1 THz co-with supergiant uniaxial magnetic anisotropy confirmed on the way of measuring for details.