Project/Area Number |
25420396
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Communication/Network engineering
Research Institution | 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター) |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASAKI Shoichiro 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, その他部局等, 教授 (60648963)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUSHIMA Tomoko 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校, 能力開発院, 教授 (30648902)
MIYAZAKI Shinichiro 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校, 能力開発院, 助教 (40648937)
Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Hirokazu
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ディジタル情報通信 / 誤り訂正符号 / 同期 / 秘密分散 / マルチアンテナ伝送 / 情報再生品質 / 組織誤り訂正符号化 / 無線通信 / 同期検出 / 物理層のセキュリティ / 符号化 / 複数アンテナ送受信 / ユニークワード / 系列検出 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study improves the data transmission quality using systematic error correction coding. The detection of the inserted synchronization words is required to be robust against the transmission errors in wireless environments. The data stream is protected by error correction encoding and the codeword stream is transmitted. Assuming systematic encoding, the codeword stream consists of the data stream and the parity check stream. The detection performance of these inserted words is improved by using both the received data stream and the received parity check stream. The security enhancement is also required in wireless environments, since wireless communications are vulnerable to eavesdropping from unauthorized terminals. The secrecy performance of the packet communication is improved by using the information sharing and the precoded multi-antenna transmission.