Study on the real-time optical water surface sensing system with high-precision using multi-wavelengths light
Project/Area Number |
25420407
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Measurement engineering
Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
MASUDA Hiroji 島根大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 教授 (60583127)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITAMURA Kokoro 島根大学, 総合理工学研究科, 助教 (60549179)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 水面 / 光センシング / 実時間 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From the viewpoint of the applications of disaster prevention and mitigation, fishery, environment and entertainment, water-surface and terrestrial-phenomena sensing of the sea, lake, dam and river is an important technology. In this report, we describe a study on the configuration of the water-surface sensing system that utilizes multi-wavelengths and multi-paths of optical beams and is able to operate in real time.