Development of control design method for non-minimum phase system using parallel model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420433
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
CHIDA Yuichi  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (00345753)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IKEDA Yuichi  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 助教 (80435396)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords制御システム / 未知外乱推定 / 非最小位相系 / 並列モデル / 最小位相系 / 未知外乱推定器 / 外乱オブザーバ / オブザーバ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the present research, development of a novel design procedure of the unknown disturbance estimator is discussed. A design method of the unknown disturbance observer is proposed in order to improve the estimation performance in the high frequency band-width which is affected by the non-minimum phase property of the plant. For the purpose, a parallel model of the plant is introduced and a virtual minimum phase plant is used for designing the unknown disturbance estimator. The effectiveness of the proposed method is verified by some experimental results using an experimental setup.