Project/Area Number |
25420451
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Control engineering/System engineering
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Zhai Guisheng 芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 教授 (30304190)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
尾崎 克久 芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 准教授 (90434282)
Research Collaborator |
Xu Xuping California Baptist Univ., Professor
Ho Daniel W. C. City University of Hong Kong, Professor
Huang Chi Taiyuan Univ., Technology, Professor
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 切替えシステム / 量子化誤差 / 実用安定化 / リヤプノフ関数 / 漸近安定性と安定化 / マルチエージェント / 協調制御 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have considered practical stability and stabilization of switched systems composed of several subsystems that do not have common equilibrium points and have quantization errors. We have proposed how to adjust quantization parameters together with switching laws such that the state of switched systems converge to certain desired point in the sense of practical asymptotic stability. Furthermore, considering quantizers' feature, we have studied quadratic stabilization and L2 gain property of switched affine systems. We have shown that if a convex combination of subsystem matrices is Hurwitz and another convex combination of affine vectors is zero, then we can design a state-dependent switching law and an output-dependent switching law such that the entire switched system is quadratically stable. The result has been extended to L2 gain analysis under state feedback, and to the case where the convex combination of affine vectors is nonzero.