Development on the recycling technology of the concrete structure which put recycled aggregate and fly ash together
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420461
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionToyama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Ito Hajime  富山県立大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10553133)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords建設材料 / リサイクル / 再生骨材 / フライアッシュ / 塩害 / アルカリ骨材反応 / コンクリート / 構造設計 / 土木材料 / 短繊維 / 力学性能 / 耐久性能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Recycling technology of structures was studied. In this study, the fly ash from a thermal power station and the recycled aggregate from concrete flake were used. Three examinations were carried out in the purpose of knowing the basic performance of concrete which used the fly ash and the recycled aggregate. Firstly, the durability was confirmed for knowing about deterioration progress of the concrete. Secondly, the mechanical property by using the recycled aggregate was confirmed. Thirdly, the numerical analysis method was established for designing of actual structure.