Project/Area Number |
25420583
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Kei 大分大学, 工学部, 助教 (00325698)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Takuro 京都大学, 生存圏研究所, 助教 (00335225)
INOUE Masafumi 大分大学, 工学部, 教授 (60128337)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 木造住宅 / 耐力壁 / 津波災害 / 豪雨災害 / 耐震性能 / 浸漬 / 津波 / 枠組壁工法 / 錆 / 重量残存率 / 壁倍率 / 柱脚接合部 / 引張実験 / 塩分試験 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to make clear the influence of the seismic performance when the bearing wall with bracing experienced wet processing. In this study, the wet processing is performed of soaking and water splash. In addition, bearing wall with bracing is dried in indoor condition or seal condition in order to discuss the difference of drying conditions. After finishing the wet processing and drying, the horizontal shear test of bearing wall with bracing are carried out. From the test results, it is clear that seismic performance was reduced by the long drying period. In addition, the bearing wall with bracing experienced wet processing shows the different seismic performance by the drying condition and period.