Basic study on construction design method of the fresh concrete based on the rheology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420585
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Yoshitomo  琉球大学, 工学部, 教授 (80220416)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKIHARA KOHEI  琉球大学, 工学部, 助教 (20647242)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsフレッシュコンクリート / レオロジー / 材料分離 / MPS法 / BIM / 振動伝播 / スランプフロー / 水和生成物 / 凝集 / 有限要素法 / スランプロス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As basic study to establish construction design of the fresh concrete, we developed flow analytical technique of fresh concrete in this study. Analysis in consideration of temperature dependence and materials segregation of the concrete is available for this flow analytical technique. Furthermore, We used BIM (Building Information Modeling) as an efficient input data system of the flow analysis. The use of BIM did flow analysis of the fresh concrete effectively.