Project/Area Number |
25420618
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
CUI Jun 近畿大学, 工学部, 教授 (90320340)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 空調負荷計算 / 温冷感 / PMV / 実験検証 / 予想平均温冷感申告 / 空調負荷計算法 / 顕熱負荷 / 潜熱負荷 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There is a problem that resident's thermal sensation isn't being considered sufficiently in the stage of load calculation with the current air-conditioning load calculation method. To settle this problem, I changed the definition of air-conditioning load, and showed an "air-conditioning load calculation method considering resident's thermal sensation" as new calculation method. Up to now, the validity of this new calculation method was done clearly by several numerical simulations. This research measured input energy of heating panel in different experimental conditions and confirmed the validity of the new load calculation method using measured Input Energy.