A STUDY ON HEATING AND COOLING SYSTEM WITH SOLAR HEAT, RAINWATER AND UNDERGROUND HEAT WITH READY-MADE DRUMS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420619
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Research InstitutionKindai University
Principal Investigator
ICHIKAWA Takanori  近畿大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50441085)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) CUI Jun  近畿大学, 工学部, 教授 (90320340)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords自然エネルギー / 冷暖房 / 木造住宅 / 雨水 / 太陽熱 / 地中熱 / 既製ドラム缶 / ナイトパージ / 床暖房 / パッシブデザイン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is development a natural air-conditioning system by solar heat, rainwater and underground heat which a wooden house can adopt in Japan. The characteristic of this study is confirmation the effectiveness of this original system which rainwater save underground heat with ready-made drums. I tested an air conditioner by the rainwater which I cooled by underground heat and warmed by solar heat with a wooden experimental house in summer and winter. I repaired facilities if this system then. As a result, I understood that this system could cool rooms even if it was daytime in midsummer. I was able to grasp it about the time that could heat rooms in winter.