The development and consideration of land readjustment project and new urban improvement method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420622
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
IMANISHI Kazuo  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (40323191)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords都市縮減社会 / 市街地整備手法 / 土地区画整理事業 / 地区計画 / 未整備住宅地 / 土地区画整理事業を施行すべき区域 / 地方都市拠点駅前区画整理 / 飛地状市街化区域 / 市街地整備 / 「未整備住宅地」 / 「土地区画整理事業を施行すべき区域」 / 地方都市拠点駅前開発 / 条件不利住宅地
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop the community based urban improvement method in urban reduction society. The main study contents are as follows. (1) The study on the subject and future of the undeveloped the land readjustment project required area in the fringe of Tokyo Wards. (2) The study on the renovation and preservation of residential environment in land readjustment project of core station in local city. A case study of Yamagata Station West District in Yamagata City. (3) The study on the subject of improvement of the incomplete housing areas in urbanization area. (4) The study on the abandoned land use and the improvement problem in scattered urbanization area. A case study of Iouji-mae Station area in Fukushima city (5) The study of the release of untouched land readjustment district. A case study of Shiba district in Kawaguchi City. In conclusion, this study proposed the project model by outline project and community based district plan.