Project/Area Number |
25420624
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 栄治 宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40453964)
Research Collaborator |
Li Shujing
HONJO Hiroyuki
MOCHIDUKI Shun
UGAJIN Tadayoshi
SAKAKI Keitarou
TOU Hou
SAITOH Hiroki
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 城中村 / 中国 / 広州市 / 集落固有性 / 居住環境整備 / 産業振興 / 中国広州市 / 都市化 / 居住域 / 再整備 / 集落居住域 / 住宅建替え / 土地利用再編 / ツーリズム / 歴史文化 / 農業経営 / 住宅増改築 / グリーンツーリズム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study examined to evaluate characteristics of “Urban Villages” and adjacent rural villages in order to clarifying sustainable living environment of those villages in Guangzhou City, China. Encouraging industries for agriculture, sightseeing of historical environment and green-tourism is rather difficult for those villages to realize by those own capital and talent. The village committee should tackle planning its future vision with support by Guangzhou City authorities.