Project/Area Number |
25420630
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Matsukawa Toshiya 長岡技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (60444189)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKADE Bumpei 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (10172347)
HIGUCHI Syu 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90293258)
ASANO Junichiro 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10270258)
UBAURA Michio 東北大学, 大学工学研究科, 准教授 (20378269)
OGURA Hiroka 米子工業高等専門学校, 助教 (50581732)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 自然公園地域 / 土地利用制度 / 自然公園法 / 土地利用規制制度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to clarify the location factors of the wind power generation facilities from the viewpoint of the permission system of Natural Parks Law and to make the proposal for the effective land use control under Natural Parks Law. We target the executed cases and the cancelled ones. As a result, we find the following: 1. At one case, when selecting the viewpoints for judging the landscape, a prefecture deletes some points because of unsuitable for view, then it permits the project. 2. At another case, a prefecture permits the project after deleting the permission standard on the landscape by applying the exception of Natural Parks Law. 3. At cancelled case, because a project at Ordinary Zone has a natural resource at Special Zone level, the project is canceled by the examination at the prior consultation before submitting the application.