Study on Construction and Problems of the Machizukuri Archives, and the Characteristics and Evolutions of the Each Type of Machizukuri Organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420635
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
MIWA KOICHI  神戸大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10116262)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUEKANE SINGO  神戸大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (10273757)
MIZUNO YUKO  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 講師 (00411968)
KURIYAMA NAOKO  神戸大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (00362757)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YASUDA CHUSAKU  神戸大学, 大学院名誉教授 (40031124)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords市民まちづくり / アーカイブズ / 神戸市 / エリアマネジメント / 自律的経営力 / 社会的包容力 / パートナーシップ協定 / 自立的経営力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to find the possibilities and problems of the Machizukuri Archives, and find the conditions that lead the machizukuri organizations to the area management organizations in the future. The results are as follows: First, we show the problems of phases of collecting, keeping and using in the machizukuri archives that are placed under the control of machizukuri organizations or the administrations in Kobe City. Secondly, we show the importance of making use of the organization network, the diversity of the activity themes, the reinforcement of the partnership with the organizations and the experts outside the neighborhoods towards the change to the area management organizations.