Research on the project urban planning and plastic governance without administrative circonscription promoted in France
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420642
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
TORIUMI Motoki  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (20343395)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsグラン・パリ / ユーロメディテラネ / マルセイユ / シャンパーニュ / 世界遺産 / サン・テミリオン / 欧州文化都市 / グレーター・ロンドン / ケン・リビングストン / アンヌ・イダルゴ / クロスレール / グラン・パリ・エクスプレス / 首都圏整備計画 / パリ・メトロポール / ガバナンス / 環状鉄道 / 拠点開発 / サクレー平原 / セーヌ・ゲートウェイ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research has accumulated results from heritage protection to urban renovation under the key concept Project Urban Planning. Particularly, as showed in the another chapter, an peer-reviewed paper on the Grand Paris (capital region planning in France), an article on the urban renovation of George Haussmann form the point of view pf green space formation, also an article on Euromediterranee Project in Marseille, and a translation of a book in French on the suburb exile tendency history for publication from Kyoto University Press.