Project/Area Number |
25420645
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Nara Prefectual University (2014-2015) Osaka City University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Yumi 奈良県立大学, 地域創造学部, 准教授 (70445047)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
BANDO Michiko 国立保健医療科学院, 生活環境研究部, 上席主任研究官 (40344064)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIURA Ken 京都大学, 大学院工学研究科建築学専攻, 教授 (70311743)
Research Collaborator |
YAMADA Nobuhiro
MIYAZAKI Takahumi
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 高齢者 / 集合住宅 / 生活支援 / 住宅管理 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 互助 / マンション / 公的賃貸住宅 / 居住者 / 地域包括ケアシステム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is aimed to clarify the distribution of the housing estate where elderly people lives densely, actual situation of the residence in the typical spot and the support activity, and the ways of the new housing management. As a result of study, in the condominiums, it was clarified that the establishment of the base of the mutual aid utilized the cooperation with the housing management system was important. And in the public housing, it was clarified that the support by Professional organization to supplement mutual aid was important.Then, it was clarified that the security of the common space, the cooperation of services such as the emergency correspondence, the management of the dwelling unit, the new mutual aid-related construction by people who experienced specialist are more likely to be demanded in future.