COMMUNITY FORMATION UTILIZING INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT-TYPE HOUSING WITH COMBINED RENTALS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420647
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionOtsuma Women's University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO NOBUKO  大妻女子大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (90183954)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大橋 寿美子  湘北短期大学, 生活プロデュース学科, 教授 (40418984)
Research Collaborator Setoguchi Masaki  大和ハウス工業
Syukuzawa Rina  大妻女子大学, 社会情報学部, 学生
Ichihashi Akiko  大妻女子大学, 社会情報学部, 学生
Sato Mihoko  湘北短期大学, 生活プロデュース学科, 助手
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords賃貸併用住宅 / コミュニティ / 資産運用型住宅建築 / 住宅建て替え / 三世代同居 / 世帯分離 / 高齢化 / 居住継承 / 資産運用型住宅 / 都市型住宅 / 定住 / 住宅相続 / 地域コミュニティ / 家族居住 / 住宅市街地 / 世代間継承 / 二世帯住宅 / コミュニティ形成 / 住宅系市街地 / 資産運用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In urban district consisting of detached houses mostly, renovation and rebuilding of houses have been carried out with change of the life-stage of residents. Building activity for inheritance tax measures and asset management gives a serious influence on living environment. We analyze the change of life-style of the owners who have housing with rentals over 20 years after building.
We found that the rental part of its housing becomes a buffer space in the change of life-style of owner family. The housing with rentals now occupies about 40% at housing complex in urban district and they are distributed mainly for metropolitan area. It is also found that building sites and activity have a unique form. Finally, we discuss its influence and application measure on residential district in city, and consider the control and application in building of housing with rentals.