| Project/Area Number |
25420656
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Kinoshita Isami 千葉大学, 大学院園芸研究科, 教授 (80251148)
| Research Collaborator |
Hatori Tatsuya 日建設計, 設計部, 設計部長 (00746448)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 逃げ地図 / 避難計画 / 地区防災計画 / 津波 / 仮設住宅 / PDCAサイクル / ハザードマップ / リスク / 防災教育 / 子ども環境 / 避難目標ポイント / 避難場所 / 避難道路 / 仮設住宅団地 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was developed a method of safe community design workshop for children, based on the challenges of the tsunami evacuation of the Great East Japan Earthquake and the experience of temporary residence. In other words, it revealed a more effective workshop techniques with respect to tsunami evacuation of children, through the workshop of making map for evacuation from the tsunami across the country. In addition, it obtained useful knowledge relating to the workshop of children's participation through the evaluation of case of the temporary facility building of Rikuzentakata,Ishinomaki etc.