| Project/Area Number |
25420658
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Aichi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TATEBE Kenji 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10131137)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMURA Kazuo 千葉工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50416822)
SUZUKI Moriaki 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (90273276)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 病院 / 高齢者福祉施設 / 震災 / 初動体制 / 緊急地震速報 / 防災計画 / 医療福祉施設 / 地震動 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to make the initial motion system at the time of an earthquake disaster in a hospital and a senior citizen welfare facility clear.A research subject is 4, " the initial shock organization of the hospital ", " the Earthquake Early Warning (EEW) of the hospital", "the protection against disasters system in a senior citizen welfare facility" and "the influence of earthquake motion on the human body of the elderly ".Both of a hospital and a senior citizen welfare facility, an earthquake, a tidal wave measure isn't developed in particular. The drafting of Business Continuity Plan is also very low.