Project/Area Number |
25420663
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Ariake National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Kamata Seishi 有明工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (70512557)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
URAYAMA TAKAKAZU 富山国際大学, 現代社会学部, 客員教授 (10460338)
SHIBUYA SHIZUAKI 中部大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (60252748)
NAKAMA YUEI 琉球大学, 農学部, 名誉教授 (70142362)
YAMAMOTO TAKATSUGU 中部大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90387639)
SAIKI TAKAHITO 神戸芸術工科大学, 芸術工学研究科, 教授 (90195967)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI IKKEI 財団法人東方研究会, 研究員 (50280657)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 集落空間 / 明和大津波 / 集落景観復元 / 沖縄 / 近世村落 / 抱護 / 地籍図 / 土地台帳 / 景観復元 / 集落空間構成 / 地形的立地条件 / 空間形成技術 / 琉球 / 学際研究 / 集落研究 / 沖縄研究 / リスクリダクション / 津波被害調査 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examines how the trace of natural disasters such as "Massive tsunami of Meiwa" in 1771 was recorded on the cadastral maps and cadasters produced by "The land arrangement enterprise" from around 1899 in Okinawa Prefecture which remain in Miyako and Yaeyama Islands especially. In addition, to restore the village of scenery from the storage and the form of the memory of the memory and history of the land, were studied.