The changing process of Wakunouchi-house in Hokkaido,at the Meiji-era.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420673
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural history/Design
Research InstitutionSapporo City University
Principal Investigator
HABUKA Hisao  札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (50280318)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KONISHI Toshimasa  札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, その他 (10016834)
NASU Satoshi  東京工業大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50291349)
TAKASHIMA Takashi  福井大学, 工学(系)研究科(院), 講師 (20115299)
Research Collaborator FUKUI Uyou  福井大学, 工学(系)研究科(院), その他
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords北海道 / 枠の内 / 民家 / 農家建築 / 砺波地方 / 富山県
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The wakunouchi-house in Hokkaido,at the Meiji-era have many architectural features at the floor plans, at the section plans, at the elevation plans. Our group researched the known and unknown Wakunouchi-house in Hokkaido, and got the architectural features in historical aspect and in district aspect. Next step, our group researched the known and unknown Wakunouchi-house in Tonami district, Toyama prefecture.Study on the architectural features of the wakunouchi-house between Hokkaido and Tonami district, Toyama prefecture, clear the changing process in the wakunouchi-house from Tonami district in Toyama prefecture to Atsuma district in Hokkaido.