| Project/Area Number |
25420727
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Composite materials/Surface and interface engineering
| Research Institution | Nagoya Industrial Science Research Institute (2015) Nagoya University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Konagaya Shigeji 公益財団法人名古屋産業科学研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (30418785)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMADA Toshiro 金沢大学, 自然システム学系, 教授 (60272952)
SANADA Kazuaki 富山県立大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20363872)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 導電性高分子 / 酸化グラフェン / 複合材料 / 透明導電 / ポリアニリン / PEDOT / 薄膜 / 熱還元 / グラフェン / フェノール / 導電性 / 透明性 / 透明導電膜 / セルロースナノファイバー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The effect of graphene oxide (GO) content and heat treatment temperature on the conductivity of the composites from conductive polymers such as poly(aniline)(PANI) doped with dodecylbenzene sulfonic acid (DBSA), poly(aniline sulfonic acid) and poly(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene) (PEDOT) doped with poly(stylene sulfonic acid) (PSS) and GO was studied. It was found that the moderate ratio of above conductive polymer to GO and higher heat treatment temperature than 150℃ enhanced the conductivity of the composites such as PANI:DBSA/GO, PAS/GO and PEDOT:PSS/GO. It was made clear that such conductivity enhancement resulted from the increase of C(sp2) bonds due to O-removal reaction of GO, which was promoted by sulfonic acid group (SO3H) as a dopant.