Development of Design, Operation and Control Support Environment for Discrete Manufacturing Systems with Uncertainty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25420815
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Reaction engineering/Process system
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Hashizume Susumu  名古屋大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (60242913)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAJIMA Tomoyuki  名古屋大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (80262864)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords不確実性 / 離散事象システム / ペトリネット / ベイジアンネットワーク / クリティカルパス / 半言語 / 意思決定支援 / 多工程間のマッチング / ブロック積み替え問題 / ベイズ推定 / 待ち行列ネットワーク / 確率分布の学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research project aims at developing a framework for optimizing the design, operation and control of discrete manufacturing systems with uncertainty in a coordinated manner. To achieve this objective, we represent the causality between tasks and the uncertainty in system behavior by network based models in common. Using the models, we develop methods for constructing system models, supporting decision-making in operation and improving bottleneck processes.