| Project/Area Number |
25420891
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Nuclear fusion studies
| Research Institution | National Institute for Fusion Science |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 将裕 核融合科学研究所, ヘリカル研究部, 准教授 (00435520)
| Research Collaborator |
NAGAI Hajime
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 高周波放電 / 大気圧放電 / 整合回路 / ネットワークアナライザー / 除染 / 分光計測 / 分光測定 / 高周波整合回路 / 高効率入射 / 高電力入射 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Using the existing high frequency power supply, vacuum exhaust system, gas introduction system, we designed a device for atmospheric pressure RF discharge and assembled it as a device capable of various discharges. In addition, we have established a matching tool adjustment method in a short time by using a network analyzer, for alignment adjustment which usually takes a considerable amount of time. In order to elucidate tritium decontamination mechanism, a system of spectroscopic measurement was prepared. Performance test of the newly prepared spectroscopic measurement system using atmospheric pressure plasma of the existing atmospheric pressure discharge device was carried out and it was shown that it is possible to discriminate molecules in the atmospheric pressure plasma and to measure the time evolution with the emission amount.