Project/Area Number |
25420924
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Energy engineering
Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
TAMAKI Shiro 琉球大学, 工学部, 教授 (80163666)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 正己 琉球大学, 工学部, 教授 (30171250)
天久 和正 琉球大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40284955)
平田 哲兵 琉球大学, 工学部, 研究員 (40518007)
長田 康敬 琉球大学, 工学部, 教授 (50208021)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 小型風力発電システム / 自律的失速制御 / ピッチ角失速制御 / 非接触型電磁ブレーキ / 回生エネルギーシステム / 適応制御 / 過回転抑制制御 / 過回転防止制御 / ピッチ失速制御 / バネ-ダンパー機構 / 非接触電磁ブレーキ / 電磁アクチュエータ / 制振制御 / フィードバック制御 / 小型風車 / ロバスト適応ピッチ制御 / ブレードリンク機構 / 出力安定化制御 / 電磁ブレーキ / コンパクトセンシング / ロバスト適応ピッチ制御御 / 自律型失速制御 / 出力安定化 / 過回転抑制機構 / 受動的ピッチ制御 / 能動的ピッチ制御 / 出力電力安定化 / バネ-ダンパ系 / 高次振動システム / 振動の可視化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The application of the small-scaled wind power generation system is very wide. However, its diffusion has not progressed. The reason for this is caused by frequent breakage accidents caused by excessive rotation of blades caused by strong winds. In other words, driving a small-scaled wind power generation system in a strong wind induces over-speed and causes a phenomenon that the blade is destroyed. In this research, in order to prevent over-rotation of the small wind turbine, we developed an adaptive stall mechanism that brakes non-contactly the rotation of the wind turbine rotation shaft by electromagnetic force using the generator output current, and passive Pitch pitch angle stall control method. We evaluated both control systems and developed an output stabilization system that suppresses the output fluctuation of the wind power generation system as much as possible.