| Project/Area Number |
25440256
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied anthropology
| Research Institution | Mimasaka University |
Principal Investigator |
SONE YOSHIAKI 美作大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (60145802)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUMURA Yuki 純真短期大学, 講師 (00457417)
KUSANO Yosuke 長崎大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科, 研究員 (70325637)
YAMADA Kurisu-Kosuke 佐賀大学, 医学部, 助教 (70510741)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AOYAGI Kiyoshi 長崎大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科・研究科, 教授 (80295071)
MAEDA Tahahiro 長崎大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科・研究科, 教授 (40284674)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 全身的協関 / 恒常性維持負荷度 / 老化 / 高齢者 / 恒常性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we carried out the follow-up study of the allostatic load of the residents of Nagasaki prefecture. The allostatic load is "the wear and tear on the body" which grows over time when the individual is exposed to repeated or chronic stress [Jane Ogden (2004)]. The present study showed; in 40% of subjects AL decreased, in 41% of subjects AL increased, and in 19% of the subjects AL did not changed. Average ALs of whole subjects, those of each gender, and those of different residential areas were not statistical different between in 2010 and in 2015.