| Project/Area Number |
25450069
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Plant protection science
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
AMANO Hiroshi 京都大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00143264)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHYAMA Katsumi 千葉大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (20456081)
SHIBUYA Toshio 大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (50316014)
HIRAI Norio 大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (70305655)
SUZUKI Takeshi 茨城大学, 農学部, 研究員 (60708311)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Takeshi 茨城大学, 農学部, 研究員 (60708311)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 環境シミュレータ / 気候変動 / IPM / 植物応答 / ハダニ / カブリダニ / ハスモンヨトウ / クロマダラソテツシジミ / シミュレータ / 環境シミュレーター / 気候環境 / 天敵カブリダニ / 害虫管理 / 休眠 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A simple and small incubator system, inside of which can be precisely regulated (simulated) the outside climate conditions (real-time measurements or collected data), was established. With this instrument, the pest and natural enemy dynamics were simulated under the climatic conditions of Aomori, Tottori and Okinawa prefectures. Results suggested us the seasonal periods in which natural enemy can or cannot control pest population in each region. Furthermore, regional climate change (global warming) was simulated and behavioral responses of pest and natural enemy were estimated. With these results, we may develop a better measure for current pest problems. Precise creation of aimed temperature, humidity and photoperiod conditions inside of the incubator also make us possible to evaluate bioagent (natural enemy product) survival period under different stored conditions.