| Project/Area Number |
25450248
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Wood science
| Research Institution | Hokkaido Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Toda Masahiko 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 森林研究本部林産試験場, 主査 (60446317)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NODA YASUNOBU 国立研究開発法人 森林総合研究所, 構造利用研究領域, 主任研究員 (30446322)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 接合部 / 異種接合具 / 降伏耐力 / 釘 / ラグスクリュー / ボルト / すべり量 / 耐力 / 弾性床理論 / ヨーロッパ型降伏理論 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, for the purpose of rational design of combined joint, performances of the combined joint consisting of different types of fasteners were verified by experiments, and estimation method for performances of the combined joint were examined. As a result, it was possible to estimate the behavior of combined joint by adding load-slip curves of the individual fastener. And consideration of initial slip of fasteners depending on the clearance of the steel plate hole improved the accuracy of estimation. Further, a method for estimating the yield strength of combined joint was proposed when load-slip curves of the individual fastener was shown in elasto-plastic modeled bi-linear curve.