Dynamic study in the process to get rid of an immobilized debt in livestock farm
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25450324
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
YOKOMIZO Isao  岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 教授 (00174863)
Research Collaborator ONOCHI Kazuki  元北海道農業協同組合中央会
ICHI Koki  北海道酪農畜産協会
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords固定化負債 / 畜特資金 / 支援協議会 / PDCAサイクル / 定点観測 / TMRセンター / 情報の非対称性 / 地域資源 / 畜産クラスター / 牛マルキン補填金 / TMRセンター / 地域活性化 / 畜産特別資金 / 最適営農類型 / 人材育成 / 人材活用 / 投資の回収 / 資金繰り / 経営支援 / 持続的経営展開 / 経営発展論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Both livestock managements and guidance sides are required to judge and evaluate whether an investment is necessary or unnecessary in going concern. In other words, it was important to overcome the problem of information asymmetry between borrowers and lenders.
In this research, we clarified the importance of decision making on investment execution of livestock managements and acceptance by guidance sides, in addition to the necessity of new investment even under the condition of immobilized liabilities. However, in order to sustain management efforts, perseverance, and family cooperation, it is imperative that the guidance sides supply long-term supports.