| Project/Area Number |
25450327
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
| Research Institution | Miyagi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIDA Toshiyuki (一財)農政調査委員会, 調査研究部, 研究員 (30285069)
SATO Shohei (一財)農政調査委員会, 調査研究部, 研究員 (70636430)
TAKATORI Yasuko (一財)農政調査委員会, 調査研究部, 研究員 (30643283)
ICHIMURA Masatoshi (一財)農政調査委員会, 調査研究部, 研究員 (00468141)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | ローカル・フードシステム / ファーマーズ・マーケット / グローバル・フードシステム / 水田農業 / 地域資源 / ケーススタディ / 有機農業 / 6次産業化 / 6次産業化 / 米価 / 食料の安定供給 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the condition for establishing a local food system that could withstand major disaster. Therefore, 1) elucidation of basic food distribution and supply system centered on rice, 2) the way participants in the cooperation in the affected areas with a focus on Fukushima and Miyagi Prefecture, and, 3) local food system in the foreign countries, were investigated.
In addition to these, the USDA report of the theoretical background and practical examples of the local food system in the United States was translated to share knowledge with an international perspective.