Development of agribusiness model creative activity support system by ability development function
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25450329
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture (2013, 2015)
Tohoku University (2014)
Principal Investigator
PARK SOOYOUNG  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 助教 (10573165)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAO HIROSHI  東京情報大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (40327218)
YASUE HIROYUKI  農研機構東北農業総合研究センター生産基盤研究領域技術評価グループ, その他部局等, 研究員 (40508248)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsビジネスモデル / 農業経営情報 / 情報支援システム / 能力開発型 / 創造活動 / BuMoc
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have developed a web-type system that can be effectively used even under the circumstances that there are no professional staffs of the agribusiness model creation by single or multiple users. The system is equipped with tools, the SWOT analysis, the text mining and the questionnaire survey. The SWOT analysis tool has a function of promoting ideas. Moreover, the text mining tool can sequentially perform Japanese language morphological, parsing and statistical analyses, only by clicking buttons on websites that are familiar not only with researchers but also with ordinary users such as certified farmers. The questionnaire survey tool can be utilized for marketing researches or the efficient evaluation and prioritization of the subjects and opinions issued in the business model creative activities.