Analysis of condition for building small cooperation in largely merged agricultural co-oprertives
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25450330
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionOtsuma Women's University
Principal Investigator
Tashiro Yoichi  大妻女子大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (00092651)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords地域農業 / 持続システム / 集落営農 / マーケティング / 都市計画 / 条件不利地域農業 / 都市農業 / 東日本大震災被災地農業 / 東日本大震災 / 中山間地域 / 地域ブランド / 市街化区域 / 市街化調整区域 / 集落営農法人 / 新規就農者 / 六次産業化 / 第三セクター / 米価下落 / 農協支所 / 農協法改正 / 農業委員会法改正 / 農業協同組合 / 広域合併 / 枝番集落営農 / 直売所 / 森林組合 / 生産調整
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to analyze the condition of building small cooperation in large areas for sustaining rejional agriculture. Japanese agriculture is divided into four types,flat paddy field agriculture,agriculture hit by Great Higashi Nippon earthquake,agriculture of less-favoured areas and urban farming. Sustainable systems found by research are community farming for paddy field agriculture and agriculture hit by Great earthquake,marketing for agriculture of less favoured areas and urban plan for urban farming.